Privacy Policy

‍General

(1) Your personal data in the context of Art. 4 No. 1 GDPR (e.g. IP address, name, e-mail address) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law and taking into account the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

2. The processing within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 2 GDPR of personal data is lawful pursuant to Art. 6 GDPR if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The data subject has given his/her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for one or more specific purposes;
  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject's request;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
  • the processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;
  • processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

(3) The processing of special personal data (e.g. health data) within the meaning of Article 9 (1) of the GDPR is lawful in particular pursuant to Article 9 (2) of the GDPR if one of the following conditions is met:

  • there is an explicit consent of the individual;
  • processing is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or in the case of actions by the courts in the course of their judicial activities. 

(4) Automatic decision-making or profiling with regard to personal data within the sense of Art. 22 GDPR does not take place.

(5) The Operator shall ensure the security of the data in accordance with Art. 32 GDPR, taking into account the principle of proportionality, by means of appropriate technical measures.

(6) If, contrary to expectations, a data protection breach occurs, the competent supervisory authority will be notified in accordance with Art. 33 GDPR, as well as the data subject in accordance with Art. 34 GDPR.

Scope

This data privacy policy only refers to our web pages. If you are forwarded to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

Duration of Data Retention

The duration of the retention of the data transferred by you depends on the statutory retention obligations.

Disclosure of Data to Third Parties

A transfer of data transmitted within the framework of the contractual relationship to third parties (Art. 4 No. 10 GDPR), takes place only if you have expressly declared your consent (Art. 4 No. 11 GDPR) or the transfer is necessary for the performance of the contract. The consent can be revoked informally at any time. Data collected through your visit to the website will only be collected by third parties who are explicitly named below.

Person responsible in the context of the GDPR

The controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as other data protection laws applicable in the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:

byterocket GmbH
Dorotheenstr.45
24939 Flensburg
Germany

E-Mail: legal@byterocket.com
Phone: +49-(0)461-97886938
Fax: +49-(0)461-97886939

Cookies

We do not use cookies on our sites.

Storage of Access Data in Log Files

You can visit our websites without providing any personal information.

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • hostname of the accessing computer
  • time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.

The purpose of the processing results from our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1lit. f) GDPR.

An order processing contract has been concluded with our hoster.

Google Webfonts

External fonts, Google Fonts, are used on these web pages. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. ("Google"). The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This transmits to the server which of our websites you have visited. The IP address of the browser of the end device of the visitor to these web pages is also stored by Google.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can find more information in Google's privacy policy, which you can access here:

https://www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about

https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Calendly

You have the possibility to book an appointment on our website. We use the online calendar "Calendly" to request and select an appointment. "Calendly" is a service provided by Calendly, LLC, 3423 Piedmont Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30305-1754, United States.

When you press the corresponding booking button, you will be automatically connected to our appointment account at Calendly. After choosing your appointment, confirming it and entering your contact details and requests, you will receive an email from Calendly confirming your appointment.

The information you provide in the Calendly form, including the data you enter there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. This data remains with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. appointment made). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Furthermore, we have concluded an order processing agreement with Calendly. This is a contract in which Calendly undertakes to protect the data of our users, to process it on our behalf in accordance with its data protection provisions and, in particular, not to pass it on to third parties.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can find more information about Calendly and data protection at Calendly here:

‍https://calendly.com/pages/privacy

Webflow

Webflow is a platform provided by Webflow, Inc. that allows us to build, host and operate byterocket. Webflow is an offering of Webflow Inc, 398 11th Street, San Francisco, CA, United States.

By accessing our web pages, which are provided via the servers of Webflow, Inc., personal data of various types may be collected in accordance with Webflow's privacy policy.

Personal Data Processed: various types of data as described in the Service's Privacy Policy.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can find more information about the data protection at Webflow here:

https://webflow.com/legal/privacy

Plausible

Since data protection is important to us, we refrain from using invasive web tracking tools such as Google Analytics. In order to understand and, if necessary, improve the use of the websites, we use Plausible Analytics for a privacy-compliant analysis.

Plausible Analytics is a service of OÜ Plausible Insights, Västriku tn 2, Tartu 50403, Estonia.

Plausible does not use cookies, does not store any information in the browser and also does not collect any personal data.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can find more information about Plausible and data protection at Plausible here:

https://plausible.io/data-policy

Tripetto

Tripetto is a web service provided by Tripetto B.V. that allows us to build and integrate custom contact forms at byterocket. We are currently using these for hiring purposes. Webflow is. an offering of Tripetto B.V., Colenbranderhof 30, 1065BG Amsterdam, Netherlands.

By accessing our hiring page, where we integrated custom code from Tripetto, personal data of various types may be collected in accordance with Tripetto's privacy policy. In addition, in this form we ask for the name, country, social media usernames, contact details such as an email address and industry-specific experience. We store this data only for the duration and purpose of the recruitment process and delete it afterwards. The data is not made available to any third party.

Personal Data Processed: various types of data as described in the Service's and byterocket's Privacy Policy.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can find more information about Tripetto and data protection at Tripetto here:

https://tripetto.com

‍Contact Form

When using the contact form offered on these web pages, the information you enter and the files you attach are transmitted and stored for the purpose of responding to your request. A transfer of data transmitted in the context of contacting us to third parties will only take place if you have expressly given your consent or if the transfer is necessary for the fulfillment of the contractual relationship.

The lawfulness of the use results from Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) GDPR.

Request by E-Mail, Fax or Phone

If you contact us by e-mail, fax or telephone, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GSPR) and / or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

Security of Your Data / SSL Encryption

In accordance with the legal regulation according to § 13 para. 7 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG), this page uses SSL encryption, which can be recognized by a lock symbol in the address bar of your browser. Transmitted data cannot be read by third parties when SSL encryption is activated.

As a rule, this is 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is encrypted by the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

Rights of the User

You can request information about the personal data stored about you at any time and free of charge. Your rights also include confirmation, correction, restriction, blocking and deletion of such data and the provision of a copy of the data, in a form suitable for transmission, as well as the revocation of consent given and the objection. Legal storage obligations remain unaffected by this.

Your rights arise in detail in particular from the following standards of the GDPR:

  • Article 7(3) - Right to withdraw consent under data protection law
  • Article 12 - Transparent information, communication and modalities for the exercise of the rights of the data subject
  • Article 13 - Information obligation when personal data are collected from the data subject
  • Article 14 - Information obligation when the personal data have not been collected from the data subject
  • Article 15 - Right of access of the data subject, right to confirmation and provision of a copy of the personal data
  • Article 16 - Right of rectification
  • Article 17 - Right to deletion ("right to be forgotten")
  • Artikel 18 – Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
  • Article 19 - Notification obligation in connection with the rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing
  • Article 20 - Right to data portability
  • Article 21 - Right of objection
  • Article 22 - Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling
  • Article 77 - Right to complain to a supervisory authority

To exercise your rights (with the exception of Art. 77 of the GDPR), please contact the office mentioned under the item "Responsible party in accordance with the GDPR" (e.g. by e-mail).

Supervisory Authority Responsible:

Unabhängiges Landeszentrum für Datenschutz Schleswig-Holstein
(Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts)
HolstenstraĂźe 98
24103 Kiel
Germany

Phone: +49-(0)431-988-1200
Fax: +49-(0)431-988-1223
E-Mail: mail@datenschutzzentrum.de
Website: https://datenschutzzentrum.de

‍

Last updated: 15th of December 2021

‍Allgemeines

(1) Ihre personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne von Art. 4 Nr. 1 DSGVO (z.B. IP-Adresse, Name, E-Mail Adresse) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des deutschen Datenschutzrechts und unter Berücksichtigung der europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO) verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.

2. Die Verarbeitung im Sinne von Art. 4 Nr. 2 DSGVO von personenbezogenen Daten ist gemäß Art. 6 DSGVO rechtmäßig, wenn eine der folgenden Voraussetzungen vorliegt:

  • Die betroffene Person hat ihre Einwilligung zu der Verarbeitung der sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten fĂĽr einen oder mehrere bestimmte Zwecke gegeben;
  • die Verarbeitung ist fĂĽr die ErfĂĽllung eines Vertrags, dessen Vertragspartei die betroffene Person ist, oder zur DurchfĂĽhrung vorvertraglicher MaĂźnahmen erforderlich, die auf Anfrage der betroffenen Person erfolgen;
  • die Verarbeitung ist zur ErfĂĽllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich, der der Verantwortliche unterliegt;
  • die Verarbeitung ist erforderlich, um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natĂĽrlichen Person zu schĂĽtzen;
  • die Verarbeitung ist fĂĽr die Wahrnehmung einer Aufgabe erforderlich, die im öffentlichen Interesse liegt oder in AusĂĽbung öffentlicher Gewalt erfolgt, die dem Verantwortlichen ĂĽbertragen wurde;
  • die Verarbeitung ist zur Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen des Verantwortlichen oder eines Dritten erforderlich, sofern nicht die Interessen oder Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten der betroffenen Person, die den Schutz personenbezogener Daten erfordern, ĂĽberwiegen, insbesondere dann, wenn es sich bei der betroffenen Person um ein Kind handelt.

(3) Die Verarbeitung besonderer personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Gesundheitsdaten) im Sinne von Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO ist insbesondere gemäß Art. 9 Abs. 2 DSGVO rechtmäßig, wenn eine der folgenden Voraussetzungen vorliegt:

  • es liegt eine ausdrĂĽckliche Einwilligung der Person vor;
  • die Verarbeitung ist zur Geltendmachung, AusĂĽbung oder Verteidigung von RechtsansprĂĽchen oder bei Handlungen der Gerichte imRahmen ihrer justiziellen Tätigkeit erforderlich. 

(4) Eine automatische Entscheidungsfindung oder ein Profiling bezĂĽglich personenbezogener Daten im Sinne von Art. 22 DSGVO findet nicht statt.

(5) Der Betreiber stellt die Sicherheit der Daten gemäß Art. 32 DSGVO unter Berücksichtigung des Proportionalitätsgrundsatzes durch geeignete technische Maßnahmen sicher.

(6) Sollte es wider Erwarten zu einer Verletzung des Datenschutzes kommen, wird die zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde gemäß Art. 33 DSGVO, sowie die betroffene Person gemäß Art. 34 DSGVO benachrichtigt.

Geltungsbereich

Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf unsere Webseiten. Falls Sie über Links auf unseren Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich bitte dort über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten.

Dauer der Datenspeicherung

Die Dauer der Aufbewahrung der von ihnen ĂĽbertragenen Daten richtet sich nach den gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten.

Weitergabe von Daten an Dritte

Eine Weitergabe von im Rahmen des Vertragsverhältnisses übermittelten Daten an Dritte (Art. 4 Nr. 10 DSGVO), erfolgt nur, wenn Sie ausdrücklich Ihre Einwilligung (Art. 4 Nr. 11 DSGVO) erklärt haben oder die Weitergabe zur Erfüllung des Vertrages erforderlich ist. Die Einwilligung kann jederzeit formlos widerrufen werden. Durch den Besuch der Webseite erhobene Daten werden nur von Dritten erhoben, die weiter unten ausdrücklich genannt werden.

Verantwortlicher im Sinne der DSGVO

Der Verantwortliche im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO), sowie sonstiger in der Europäischen Union geltenden Datenschutzgesetze und anderer Bestimmungen mit datenschutzrechtlichem Charakter ist:

byterocket GmbH
Dorotheenstr.45
24939 Flensburg

E-Mail: legal@byterocket.com
Telefon: +49-(0)461-97886938
Fax: +49-(0)461-97886939

Cookies

Wir setzen auf unserer Seite keine Cookies ein.

Speicherung von Zugriffsdaten in Logfiles

Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen.

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log-Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns ĂĽbermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Browsertyp und Browserversion
  • verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
  • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zu prüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

Der Zweck der Verarbeitung ergibt sich aus unserem berechtigten Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1lit. f) DSGVO.

Ein Vertrag ĂĽber die Auftragsverarbeitung wurde mit unserem Hoster geschlossen.

Google Webfonts

Auf diesen Webseiten werden externe Schriften, Google Fonts, verwendet. Google Fonts ist ein Dienst der Google Inc. (“Google”). Die Einbindung dieser Web Fonts erfolgt durch einen Serveraufruf, in der Regel ein Server von Google in den USA. Hierdurch wird an den Server übermittelt, welche unserer Webseiten Sie besucht haben. Auch wird die IP-Adresse des Browsers des Endgerätes des Besuchers dieser Webseiten von Google gespeichert.

Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verwendung ergibt sich aus Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DSGVO

Nähere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Google, die Sie hier abrufen können:

https://www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about

https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Calendly

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, auf unserer Webseite einen Termin zu buchen. Wir verwenden zur Anfrage und Auswahl eines Termins den Online-Kalender„Calendly“. „Calendly“ ist ein Angebot der Calendly, LLC, 3423 Piedmont Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30305-1754, United States.

Wenn Sie auf den entsprechenden Buchungsbutton drücken, werden Sie automatisch mit unserem Terminaccount bei Calendly verbunden. Nach der Wahl Ihres Termins, der Bestätigung und der Eintragung Ihrer Kontaktdaten und Anliegen erhalten Sie von Calendly eine Email mit der Bestätigung Ihres Termins.

Ihre Angaben aus dem Calendly-Formular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Daten werden zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z.B. erfolgter Termin). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Des Weiteren haben wir einen Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag mit Calendly abgeschlossen. Dabei handelt es sich um einen Vertrag, in dem sich Calendly dazu verpflichtet, die Daten unserer Nutzer zu schĂĽtzen, entsprechend dessen Datenschutzbestimmungen in unserem Auftrag zu verarbeiten und insbesondere nicht an Dritte weiter zu geben.

Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verwendung ergibt sich aus Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

Weitere Informationen zu Calendly und dem Datenschutz bei Calendly können Sie hier einsehen:

‍https://calendly.com/pages/privacy

Webflow

Webflow ist eine von Webflow, Inc. bereitgestellte Plattform, die es uns erlaubt, byterocket zu bauen, zu hosten und zu betreiben. Webflow ist. ein Angebot der Webflow Inc., 398 11th Street, San Francisco, CA, United States.

Durch den Zugriff auf unsere Webseiten, welche über die Server der Firma Webflow, Inc. bereitgestellt werden, werden gegebenenfalls personenbezogene Daten verschiedener Datenarten gemäß der Datenschutzerklärung von Webflow erhoben.

Verarbeitete personenbezogene Daten: verschiedene Datenarten, wie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Dienstes beschrieben.

Weitere Informationen zu Webflow dem Datenschutz bei Webflow können Sie hier einsehen:

https://webflow.com/legal/privacy

Plausible

Da uns Datenschutz wichtig ist, verzichten wir auf den Einsatz invasiver Webtracking-Tools wie Google Analytics. Um die Nutzung der Webseiten zu verstehen und gegebenenfalls zu verbessern, nutzen wir fĂĽr eine Datenschutz-konforme Analyse Plausible Analytics.

Plausible Analytics ist ein Service der OÜ Plausible Insights, Västriku tn 2, Tartu 50403, Estland.

Plausible verwendet keine Cookies, speichert keine Informationen im Browser und erhebt zudem keinerlei personenbezogene Daten.

Weitere Informationen zu Plausible dem Datenschutz bei Plausible können Sie hier einsehen:

https://plausible.io/data-policy

Tripetto

Tripetto ist ein von Tripetto B.V. bereitgestellter Dienst, welcher es uns erlaubt, eigene Web-Formulare zu erstellen und zu integrieren. Aktuell nutzen wir diese zur Rekrutierung neuer Mitarbeiter. Tripetto ist ein Angebot der Tripetto B.V., Colenbranderhof 30, 1065BG Amsterdam, Niederlande.

Durch den Zugriff auf unsere "Join-Us"-Seite, wo wir den Code von Tripetto eingebettet haben, werden personenbezogene Daten verschiedener Datenarten gemäß der Datenschutzerklärung von Tripetto erhoben. Zusätzlich fragen wir in diesem Formular den Namen, Land, Nutzernamen in Sozialen Medien, Kontaktdaten wie eine E-Mail-Adresse und branchenspezifische Erfahrungen ab. Diese Speichern wir nur für die Dauer und den Zweck des Anwerbungsprozesses und löschen diese anschließend. Die Daten werden keinem Dritten zur Verfügung gestellt.

Verarbeitete personenbezogene Daten: verschiedene Datenarten, wie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Dienstes und von byterocket beschrieben.

Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung ergibt sich aus Ihrer Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit.a) DSGVO.

Weitere Informationen zu Tripetto dem Datenschutz bei Tripetto können Sie hier einsehen:

https://tripetto.com

‍Kontaktformular

Bei Verwendung des auf diesen Webseiten angebotenen Kontaktformulars erfolgt eine Übertragung und Speicherung der von Ihnen eingegebenen Informationen und beigefügten Dateien zum Zwecke der Beantwortung Ihres Anliegens. Eine Weitergabe von im Rahmen der Kontaktaufnahme übermittelten Daten an Dritte erfolgt nur, wenn Sie ausdrücklich Ihre Zustimmung erklärt haben oder die Weitergabe zur Erfüllung des Vertragsverhältnisses erforderlich ist.

Die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung ergibt sich aus Ihrer Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit.a) DSGVO.

Anfrage per E-Mail, Fax oder Telefon

Wenn Sie uns per E-Mail, Fax oder Telefon kontaktieren, wird Ihre Anfrage inklusive aller daraus hervorgehenden personenbezogenen Daten (Name, Anfrage) zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens bei uns gespeichert und verarbeitet. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, sofern Ihre Anfrage mit der Erfüllung eines Vertrags zusammenhängt oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich ist. In allen übrigen Fällen beruht die Verarbeitung auf Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) und / oder auf unseren berechtigten Interessen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO), da wir ein berechtigtes Interesse an der effektiven Bearbeitung der an uns gerichteten Anfragen haben.

Die von Ihnen an uns per Kontaktanfragen übersandten Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Sicherheit Ihrer Daten / SSL-VerschlĂĽsselung

Im Einklang mit der gesetzlichen Regelung nach § 13 Abs. 7 TMG verwendet diese Seite eine SSL-Verschlüsselung, zu erkennen an einem Schloss-Symbol in der Adressleiste Ihres Browsers. Übermittelte Daten können bei aktivierter SSL-Verschlüsselung nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

In der Regel handelt es sich dabei um eine 256 Bit VerschlĂĽsselung. Falls Ihr Browser keine 256-Bit VerschlĂĽsselung unterstĂĽtzt, greifen wir stattdessen auf 128-Bit v3 Technologie zurĂĽck. Ob eine einzelne Seite unseres Internetauftrittes verschlĂĽsselt ĂĽbertragen wird, erkennen Sie an der geschlossenen Darstellung des SchĂĽssel- beziehungsweise Schloss-Symbols in der unteren Statusleiste Ihres Browsers.

Wir bedienen uns im Übrigen geeigneter technischer und organisatorischer Sicherheitsmaßnahmen (TOM), um Ihre Daten gegen zufällige oder vorsätzliche Manipulationen, teilweisen oder vollständigen Verlust, Zerstörung oder gegen den unbefugten Zugriff Dritter zu schützen. Unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen werden entsprechend der technologischen Entwicklung fortlaufend verbessert.

Rechte des Nutzers

Sie können jederzeit und unentgeltlich Auskunft über die zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten verlangen. Ihre Rechte umfassen dabei auch eine Bestätigung, Berichtigung, Beschränkung, Sperrung und Löschung von solchen Daten und die Zurverfügungstellung einer Kopie der Daten, in einer zur Übertragung geeigneten Form, sowie den Widerruf einer erteilten Einwilligung und den Widerspruch. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten bleiben hiervon unberührt.

Ihre Rechte ergeben sich dabei im Einzelnen insbesondere aus den folgenden Normen der DSGVO:

  • Artikel 7 Abs. 3 – Recht auf Widerruf einer datenschutzrechtlichen Einwilligung
  • Artikel 12 – Transparente Information, Kommunikation und Modalitäten fĂĽr die AusĂĽbung der Rechte der betroffenen Person
  • Artikel 13 – Informationspflicht bei Erhebung von personenbezogenen Daten bei der betroffenen Person
  • Artikel 14 – Informationspflicht, wenn die personenbezogenen Daten nicht bei der betroffenen Person erhoben wurden
  • Artikel 15 – Auskunftsrecht der betroffenen Person, Recht auf Bestätigung und ZurverfĂĽgungstellung einer Kopie der personenbezogenen Daten
  • Artikel 16 – Recht auf Berichtigung
  • Artikel 17 – Recht auf Löschung („Recht auf Vergessenwerden“)
  • Artikel 18 – Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
  • Artikel 19 – Mitteilungspflicht im Zusammenhang mit der Berichtigung oder Löschung personenbezogener Daten oder der Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
  • Artikel 20 – Recht auf DatenĂĽbertragbarkeit
  • Artikel 21 – Widerspruchsrecht
  • Artikel 22 – Recht, nicht einer ausschlieĂźlich auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung – einschlieĂźlich Profiling – beruhenden Entscheidung unterworfen zu werden
  • Artikel 77 – Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde

Zur Ausübung Ihrer Rechte (mit Ausnahme von Art. 77 DSGVO) wenden Sie sich bitte an die unter dem Punkt „Verantwortlicher im Sinne der DSGVO“ (z.B. per E-Mail) genannte Stelle.

Zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde

Unabhängiges Landeszentrum für Datenschutz Schleswig-Holstein
(Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts)
HolstenstraĂźe 98
24103 Kiel

Telefon: +49-(0)431-988-1200
Fax: +49-(0)431-988-1223
E-Mail: mail@datenschutzzentrum.de
Homepage: https://datenschutzzentrum.de

‍

Letzte Aktualisierung: 15. Dezember 2021